Bitget App
Trade smarter
Buy cryptoMarketsTradeFuturesEarnSquareMore
Nasdaq Price
Nasdaq price

Nasdaq pricerNDAQ

Listed
Buy
$94.61USD
-2.39%1D
The price of Nasdaq (rNDAQ) in United States Dollar is $94.61 USD.
Nasdaq/USD live price chart (rNDAQ/USD)
Last updated as of 2026-08-01 21:36:24(UTC+0)

In-depth analysis of Nasdaq's market trends today

Nasdaq market summary

The current price of Nasdaq (rNDAQ) is $94.61, with a 24-hour change of -2.39%. The current market capitalization is approximately --, and the 24-hour trading volume is $0.00.

Nasdaq Key Takeaways

According to real-time chart analysis from Bitget, the current technical structure for Nasdaq (rNDAQ) shows a key market support level at $90.46 and a major resistance level at $97.78. If the Nasdaq price moves out of this range, it may trigger a new trend. Overall, the market is currently in a consolidation and recovery phase, with Nasdaq price fluctuations primarily concentrated within key technical zones following a strong earnings-driven rally.

Technical Indicators

RSI: Current value is 33.93, indicating that market momentum is in the oversold territory, suggesting a potential for a short-term technical bounce.
MACD: The signal is Bearish (Sell), with the MACD line currently below the signal line, reflecting recent cooling after the peak.
MA: Strong Sell structure; the price is currently trading below the 50-day moving average ($3,084 for the index proxy, or ~$94 for the stock), indicating that while the long-term trend remains intact, the medium-term trend is facing downward pressure.

Market Drivers

The current Nasdaq price and market performance are primarily influenced by the following factors:
Strong Q2 Earnings: Nasdaq Inc. recently reported record net revenue of $1.5 billion and EPS of $1.07, significantly beating Wall Street estimates and driving institutional confidence.
Institutional Bullishness: Multiple major analysts have raised price targets to a range of $105–$135, citing growth in FinTech, record Index AUM, and the impact of high-profile listings like SpaceX.
Macroeconomic Sentiment: Market players are closely watching the Fed's upcoming rate decisions and geopolitical developments, which continue to dictate capital flows into exchange-related assets.

Trading Signals

Based on the current technical structure and market momentum, the following trading strategies are provided for reference:

Potential Buy Zone

• If the Nasdaq price approaches $90.46 and shows signs of stabilization or a reversal candle, it may present a short-term buying opportunity.
• If the Nasdaq price breaks above $97.78 with significant volume expansion, it could confirm the resumption of the primary uptrend.

Risk Scenario

• If the Nasdaq price falls below $87.88, the market may enter a deeper correction phase, potentially testing the $86.07 level.

Buy Strategy

Based on the current market structure, the following reference strategies are provided:

Conservative Investors

• Wait for the Nasdaq price to pull back to the $90.46 support level to buy in batches.
• Or wait for a confirmed breakout above the $97.78 resistance before following the trend.

Trend Investors

• If the price breaks the $97.78 resistance, a new upward trend may form.
• The next target price in this phase is estimated to be around $102.01 (previous All-Time High).

Long-term Investors

• As long as the market remains above the $86.07 key structural support, the long-term trend is likely to maintain its upward trajectory, supported by strong fundamental growth in the Solutions and FinTech segments.

Trends Summary

Market Insights

From a short-term perspective, Nasdaq has exhibited a V-shaped recovery followed by consolidation over the past 7 days. Market sentiment is generally cautiously optimistic, as investors digest recent gains and await further macro catalysts.

Market Outlook

If the Nasdaq price breaks $97.78, the next target level could be $109.73 (analyst consensus target).
If the Nasdaq price drops below $90.46, the next target level could be $87.88.

Market Consensus

Based on analysis from multiple experts, the consensus is: although Nasdaq may experience volatility or consolidation in the short term, if the price stays above the key support of $90.46, the medium-term trend is expected to remain bullish.

Now that you understand the market, it's time to start trading. Nasdaq (rNDAQ) is actively traded on Bitget Exchange, one of the world's largest cryptocurrency platforms with over 120 million registered users. Bitget offers spot trading for rNDAQ/USDT with highly competitive fees, as low as 0% for makers and 0.03% for takers. The platform supports more than 1300 cryptocurrencies including Nasdaq, maintains a protection fund exceeding $300 million, and provides 24/7 trading with deep liquidity. Bitget consistently ranks among the top exchanges by rNDAQ trading volume.

Sign up for a free Bitget account and start trading now!

Risk disclaimer

The above analysis is based on Bitget's real-time chart data and technical indicators, compiled and reviewed by the Bitget research team. It is for reference only and does not constitute investment advice. Cryptocurrency prices are highly volatile. Please make investment decisions based on your own risk tolerance.

Show more5m ago
GetAgent

GetAgent: Your AI for smarter trading decisions

What news is moving rNDAQ right now?
What could affect rNDAQ's future price?
What should I watch for rNDAQ this week?
Is market sentiment bullish or bearish for rNDAQ right now?
What key levels are traders watching for rNDAQ?
What upcoming events could move rNDAQ's price?
Is there strong buying or selling pressure on rNDAQ right now?
HIVE’s AI GPU revenue per hour is up to 24 times that of mining—should you now go all in and buy?
IBIT sees a daily outflow of $120 million—can Bitcoin ETFs still be worth buying even after three straight quarters of losses?
Arthur Hayes sells off $650,000 worth of SYN and rotates into ENA—will ENA be rising?
Ask anything on GetAgent
Buy/sell now

Nasdaq market info

Price performance (24h)
24h
24h low $76.624h high $102.01
All-time high (ATH):
$102.01
Price change (24h):
-2.39%
Price change (7D):
+31.04%
Price change (1Y):
+219.23%
Market ranking:
--
Market cap:
--
Fully diluted market cap:
--
Volume (24h):
--
Circulating supply:
-- rNDAQ
Max supply:
--
Total supply:
--
Circulation rate:
0%
Contracts:
--
Links:
Buy/sell Nasdaq now

Live Nasdaq price today in USD

The live Nasdaq price today is $94.61 USD, with a current market cap of --. The Nasdaq price is down by 2.39% in the last 24 hours, and the 24-hour trading volume is $0.00. The rNDAQ/USD (Nasdaq to USD) conversion rate is updated in real time.
How much is 1 Nasdaq worth in United States Dollar?
As of now, the Nasdaq (rNDAQ) price in United States Dollar is valued at $94.61 USD. You can buy 1rNDAQ for $94.61 now, you can buy 0.1057 rNDAQ for $10 now. In the last 24 hours, the highest rNDAQ to USD price is $102.01 USD, and the lowest rNDAQ to USD price is $76.6 USD.

Do you think the price of Nasdaq will rise or fall today?

Total votes:
Rise
0
Fall
0
Voting data updates every 24 hours. It reflects community predictions on Nasdaq's price trend and should not be considered investment advice.
The following information is included:Nasdaq price prediction, Nasdaq project introduction, development history, and more. Keep reading to gain a deeper understanding of Nasdaq.

Nasdaq price prediction

What will the price of rNDAQ be in 2027?

In 2027, based on a +5% annual growth rate forecast, the price of Nasdaq(rNDAQ) is expected to reach $101.82; based on the predicted price for this year, the cumulative return on investment of investing and holding Nasdaq until the end of 2027 will reach +5%. For more details, check out the Nasdaq price predictions for 2026, 2027, 2030-2050.

What will the price of rNDAQ be in 2030?

In 2030, based on a +5% annual growth rate forecast, the price of Nasdaq(rNDAQ) is expected to reach $117.87; based on the predicted price for this year, the cumulative return on investment of investing and holding Nasdaq until the end of 2030 will reach 21.55%. For more details, check out the Nasdaq price predictions for 2026, 2027, 2030-2050.

You can trade rNDAQ on Bitget

  • #
  • Pair
  • Type
  • Price
  • 24h volume
  • Action
  • 1
  • rNDAQ/USDT
  • Spot
  • 94.61
  • $247.06M
  • Trade
  • Where is the best place to buy crypto like Nasdaq (rNDAQ)?

    Trading statisticsBitget
    Spot trading fee (maker)As low as 0%
    Spot trading fee (taker)As low as 0.03% (0.024% with BGB)
    Futures trading fee (maker)As low as 0%
    Futures trading fee (taker)As low as 0.02%
    Max leverage (futures)125x
    Fiat trading fee0%
    Supported crypto assets1,300+
    Copy trading assets600+
    Protection fund value$300M+
    100% Proof of ReservesReserve ratio > 100% (verified by Merkle tree)
    Global users120M+
    Daily trading volume$20B+

    rNDAQ/USD price calculator

    rNDAQ
    USD
    1 rNDAQ = 94.61 USD. The current price of converting 1 Nasdaq (rNDAQ) to USD is 94.61. This rate is for reference only.
    Bitget offers the lowest transaction fees among all major trading platforms. The higher your VIP level, the more favorable the rates.

    rNDAQ resources

    Nasdaq rating
    4.5
    0 ratings
    Contracts:
    --
    Links:

    What can you do with cryptos like Nasdaq (rNDAQ)?

    Deposit easily and withdraw quicklyBuy to grow, sell to profitTrade spot for arbitrageTrade futures for high risk and high returnEarn passive income with stable interest ratesTransfer assets with your Web3 wallet

    How do I buy Nasdaq?

    Learn how to get your first Nasdaq in minutes.

    1. Create a free Bitget account.

    2. Select a funding method.

    3. Buy your target crypto.

    Buy now!See the tutorial

    How do I sell Nasdaq?

    Learn how to cash out your Nasdaq in minutes.

    1. Create a free Bitget account.

    2. Deposit crypto into your Bitget account.

    3. Exchange your assets for fiat on the P2P market or for USDT on the spot market.

    Sell now!See the tutorial

    What is Nasdaq and how does Nasdaq work?

    Nasdaq is a popular cryptocurrency. As a peer-to-peer decentralized currency, anyone can store, send, and receive Nasdaq without the need for centralized authority like banks, financial institutions, or other intermediaries.
    See more

    FAQ

    What is the current price of Nasdaq?

    The live price of Nasdaq is $94.61 per (rNDAQ/USD) with a current market cap of $0 USD. Nasdaq's value undergoes frequent fluctuations due to the continuous 24/7 activity in the crypto market. Nasdaq's current price in real-time and its historical data is available on Bitget.

    What is the 24 hour trading volume of Nasdaq?

    Over the last 24 hours, the trading volume of Nasdaq is --.

    What is the all-time high of Nasdaq?

    The all-time high of Nasdaq is $102.01. This all-time high is highest price for Nasdaq since it was launched.

    Can I buy Nasdaq on Bitget?

    Yes, Nasdaq is currently available on Bitget’s centralized exchange. For more detailed instructions, check out our helpful How to buy nasdaq-tokenized-stock-reality guide.

    Can I get a steady income from investing in Nasdaq?

    Of course, Bitget provides a strategic trading platform, with intelligent trading bots to automate your trades and earn profits.

    Where can I buy Nasdaq with the lowest fee?

    Bitget offers industry-leading trading fees and depth to ensure profitable investments for traders. You can trade on the Bitget exchange.

    Prices of newly listed coins on Bitget

    Hot promotions

    Where can I buy Nasdaq (rNDAQ)?

    Buy crypto on the Bitget app
    Sign up within minutes to purchase crypto via credit card or bank transfer.
    Download Bitget APP on Google PlayDownload Bitget APP on AppStore
    Trade on Bitget
    Deposit your cryptocurrencies to Bitget and enjoy high liquidity and low trading fees.

    Video section — quick verification, quick trading

    play cover
    How to complete identity verification on Bitget and protect yourself from fraud
    1. Log in to your Bitget account.
    2. If you're new to Bitget, watch our tutorial on how to create an account.
    3. Hover over your profile icon, click on “Unverified”, and hit “Verify”.
    4. Choose your issuing country or region and ID type, and follow the instructions.
    5. Select “Mobile Verification” or “PC” based on your preference.
    6. Enter your details, submit a copy of your ID, and take a selfie.
    7. Submit your application, and voila, you've completed identity verification!
    Buy Nasdaq for 1 USD
    A welcome pack worth 6200 USDT for new Bitget users!
    Buy Nasdaq now
    Cryptocurrency investments, including buying Nasdaq online via Bitget, are subject to market risk. Bitget provides easy and convenient ways for you to buy Nasdaq, and we try our best to fully inform our users about each cryptocurrency we offer on the exchange. However, we are not responsible for the results that may arise from your Nasdaq purchase. This page and any information included are not an endorsement of any particular cryptocurrency. Any price and other information on this page is collected from the public internet and can not be consider as an offer from Bitget.
    share